Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2014
Saturday, February 1st
12:00 AM

Aspire America Airlines

Winner's Circle Team 1
Natasha Cirisano, University of Southern California
Tiffany Dharma, Stanford University
Kiri Eberhart, Iowa State University
Thomas Eslinger, University of Iowa
Josh Gigantino, Arizona State University
Minjong Lee, Carnegie Mellon University
Matthew McMahan, Tufts University
Allen Osgood, Washington University in St Louis
Sheng-Ying Pao, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Cooper Sanghyun Yoo, Arizona State University
Eric Walisko, James Madison University

12:00 AM

Creatist: Connecting Creatives Across Campuses

Odyssey Team 1
Trevor Myrick, University of Utah
Dani Powers, University of Utah
Sadah Proctor, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Sarah Rozman, James Madison University
Bruno Tambusco, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sara Tanner, University of Florida

12:00 AM

Human Powered Park Project (HPPP)

Wayfinders Team 3
Kaitlyn Irvine, University of Florida
Christine Lujan, Washington University in St Louis
Lu Ou, Pennsylvania State University
Charles Wu, Washington University in St Louis

12:00 AM

Reimagining the Juvenile Detention System

Social Justice Team 3
Jace Christensen, Iowa State University
Will Erwin, University of Southern California
Rachel Kirkpatrick, Iowa State University
Margaret Keener, Johns Hopkins University
Elizabeth Korb, Washington University in St Louis
David Lydon, Pennsylvania State University
Chloe Mapes, James Madison University
Meisha N. Rosenberg, Iowa State University
Michael L. Spory, Iowa State University
Ylan Vo, Washington University in St Louis
Joey Weed, University of Alabama

12:00 AM

The Unconference Research Initiative

Odyssey Team 3
Erik DeLuca, University of Virginia
Dylan Halpern, Virginia Commonwealth University
Gurnoor Kaur, Arizona State University
Christina Jones, University of Utah
Rachel Vassar, University of Virginia
Nicole Williams, Arizona State University

12:00 AM